?

Log in

goodbyes really are forever... [entries|friends|calendar]
* f.e.l.i.c.i.a *

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Rest In Peace <33 [01 Aug 2005|08:06pm]
Hollie Jean Duval
Christine Gallant
Todd Schofield
Nirmin Villahermosa



you will all be forever in my heart <33
2 *you.were.my.everything*

Bad Habit [11 Apr 2005|01:39pm]
DESTINY'S CHILD


[Kelly]
How many times
Are you gonna apologize about the same thing
And how many times can I take you back
When I'm not the one that's doin' wrong
(When I'm not the one that's doin' wrong, yeah)
I thought maybe if I started prayin'
That we would get better, but
When I would pray the answer would always come back to me bein' done
But we are so hard headed when we're in love
So I

[Chorus]
I told myself that I would make some changes
But the more I change there's one thing that remains the same
I can't seem to shake ya
You seem to really have a hold on me
And everytime that we break up
We turn around and make up
This can't go on now
I gotta move on now
It's not the fact that I don't love you no more
But I gotta break this bad habit
Can't take his bad habit no more

[Kelly]
I'm totally out of my element
Learnin' new ways to live, while your in a comfort zone
Not even thinkin, (you couldn't think about me) to call
And then when I get mad you buy me gifts
Thinkin' it's gonna solve every issue
From the girl callin my phone, to the pictures that I saw
And every time you would break up with me for nothing at all
I've takin all I could take (I've takin all I could take)
But the way I live has gotta change, oh

[Chorus]
I told myself that I would make some changes
But the more I change there's one thing that remains the same
I can't seem to shake ya
You seem to really have a hold on me
And everytime that we break up
We turn around and make up
This can't go on now
I gotta move on now
It's not the fact that I don't love you no more
But I gotta break this bad habit
Can't take his bad habit no more


[Bridge Kelly]
Let me break it down
Have you ever loved somebody
So much that you was just to blind to see
Past, all of the pain they was causin' you
Ladies do you feel me (do you feel me)
Have you ever loved somebody
So much that you went against the right things that you should do
Then it's time to make a change
So I

[Chorus]
I told myself that I would make some changes
But the more I change there's one thing that remains the same
I can't seem to shake ya
You seem to really have a hold on me
And everytime that we break up
We turn around and make up
This can't go on now
I gotta move on now
It's not the fact that I don't love you no more
But I gotta break this bad habit
Can't take his bad habit no more
1 *you.were.my.everything*

[30 Mar 2005|11:01pm]
boostinoldsx [10:56 PM]: you outa my league
AE Princess 5000 [10:57 PM]: are you telling me this? or asking me?
boostinoldsx [10:57 PM]: telling
AE Princess 5000 [10:57 PM]: oh
*you.were.my.everything*

[22 Jan 2005|11:16pm]

hahaha and now i guess i was scared of jen when we were fighting... haaha nooooooope, i was the bitch to GO UP TO HER, she DIDN'T come to me. i hate people who talk shit.

 

 

the way i see thingsCollapse )

*you.were.my.everything*

[21 Jan 2005|11:55pm]
best shit of my life : i'm pregnant =)

did you know that? becuz i didn't.

haha i love jen sanchez (sp) yuuup i do, i enjoy her taking a joke and telling every1 i'm having a kid. yuup, this is me at 18 having a baby...... nooooooooope.

so i went right into m.b. and flipped out on her. felt pretty good. i really felt the need to go an buy her some CREST, becuz her breathe smelt like tuna, and another thing, i also felt the need to hand her 30 bucks to go get that RATTY looking hair fixed. so un-cute. listen bitch, if you got something to say about me, come on now.. lets make it reasonable and something everyone would believe... considering i'm getting a lot of complements on my weight loss and on how well i'm doing with eating right and going to the gym.


well i guess me and "my baby" should get some rest, i've ALWAYS wanted to be a MOMMY at 18.

fucker!!

good night <333333


*NO I AM NOT PREGNANT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!*


dont hate me becuz, you wont ever HAVE the things i HAVE
dont hate me becuz, you're simply NOT MEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE =)
6 *you.were.my.everything*

[05 Jan 2005|05:48am]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

IT'S MY 18th BIRTHDAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

2 *you.were.my.everything*

sooo true [24 Dec 2004|12:02am]
People will always talk about You, especially when they Envy you and the life you live.
Let them..You affected their lives, they didnt affect yours....
*you.were.my.everything*

. start over new . [19 May 2004|09:36pm]
[ mood | happy ]

 

add me and i'll add you back <3 xox

♥ *FO Sign Made By : xaddict3dx
34 *you.were.my.everything*

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]